November 6th, 2005

closer

I hope they're happy, I really do...

CUT;

__loststar
br0ken_x_mirr0r
ficti0n__welive
chacokisses1
chefchip
decimaster321
fallingaway__x
xnobrainer4lyfx
sunshiningme
rxfireinside
rainbow_booger
loser_n_proud7

Just comment if you want to be added back,
Or if you want me to take you off my list.


TOP COMMENTS;

NEW & OLD



RECENTLY;
Friday night! I went to the Thin Dark Line show. Bryan is SUCH A HOTTIE now. Seriously! He seriously looks so cute. It's like awww, Bryan! hahaha. The show was awesome! Bryan pulled me up on stage to sing Powers of Ten!

Saturday! I got my permit, and went driving for the first time! It was also me and Ryan's two month anniversary! YAY!

Sunday! I got my homecoming dress. It's purple. I got the shoes to go with it.


STRESSING;
My Party! Is way more trouble than it's worth I swear. I have an idea though. It'll cost me more, but it'll solve everything.

Grades! Well I can stop stressing, because I did pretty good this quarter. I know I could have done better, and I will next quarter like I always do. I GOT A B in ENGLISH!!

Classes! Yea, so I might need 8.5 credits next year. Which just ISN'T possible. So I have to fix that, somehow, and I can't even take AP Psych! (That was my only elective!)

AP Calc I
AP Calc II
AP Econ
AP British Lit
AP Spanish V
AP Bio
Music Tech
Women's Chorus
Health (Half Credit)

College! Gonna run track now, volunteer, and tutor. I need a nice resume. I know that I want to major in Public Relations and minor is Information Tech, or Web Design. I want to go to NYU or Penn State, but stay in MD @ Towson U for a year. Reason for the 8.5 credits is because NYU recommends 3  years of foriegn language.


LATER;

Friday! Hanging out with (younger) Adam. We're gonna make Turkeys! Hahah BFFs! :-p

Saturday! Homecoming and TDL & DOY show at SJH. I dunno how I'm gonna pull off going to both haha.

Next Friday! Going to see Harry Potter with Adam. Yay! HP!!!

Next Saturday! Big show at St. John's Hamilton with The Hint and ATL.


CHRISTMAS;

I have no clue what I want for Christmas. Someone give me suggestions, please! I don't want an MP3 player. I know what little things I want but not big things.

Blank CDs
Books
Movies
Clothes!!
Picture Frames
Christmas Cards!
Mix CDs
Belts

Yea, I think I'll just get money from my 'rents. I don't really have anything I want. Maybe a Sims 2 Expansion Pack. (University or Night Life?)

I'm reall excited for Christmas, and snow. I don't really know why. Just like right now I'm loving the falling leaves. I think they're so pretty. I want to watch a bunch of Christmas movies!


FEELING;

I feel... so wierd. All the time. I hate it. It's because I'm stressed out. Over stupid, unimportant shit. But I'm still stressed. Whatever. I used to think i was so selfish for feeling stressed about stupid shit, but at the end of Perks of Being a Wallflower Charlie says I know that kids are starving, and thats horrible, but I still feel bad, that doesn't make me feel any better. No matter what it won't make me feel better, I just have to wait to feel better.


SPEND MY TIME;
Reading. I read alot now. I don't spend that much time on the computer anymore really. Nothing to do. I sleep alot too. I don't do anything. I look up colleges, and get info sent, and I'm on collegeboard.com & careeroutlookguide.com everyday. It's pitiful. Ahhh, well....


WHATEVER
  • Current Music
    dunno.